Celebrate the best of Filipino athletes with SKY’s all-out coverage of the 2019 SEA Games. #GalingNgPilipinoSaSKY


MEDAL TALLY as of Dec 11, 5:30PM

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Philippines149117121387
Thailand 92103123318
Vietnam9885105288
Indonesia7284111267
Malaysia555871184
Singapore534668167
Myanmar4185173
Cambodia463646
Lao PDR152834
Brunei Darussalam25613
Timor-Leste0156

Schedule by Sport

Athletics

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
07-Dec17:30POLE VAULT FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec17:40SHOT PUT HEPTATHLON (W3)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec17:45LONG JUMP FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec17:50200m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:00200m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:1010000m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:15HAMMER THROW FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:25TRIPLE JUMP FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:50LONG JUMP AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:00200m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:10200m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:20200m HEPTATHLON (W4)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:30HAMMER THROW AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:40POLE VAULT AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:504x400 MIXED RELAY (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec20:0010000m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec20:104x400 AWARDING (M/W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec8:3010000m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:00LONG JUMP HEPTATHLON (W5)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:20100m HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:30100m HEAT 2 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:409:40AM - 100m HEAT 3 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:50100m HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:00100m HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:10100m HEAT 3 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:12400m HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:30400m HEAT 2 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:40JAVELIN HEPTATHLON (W6)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:50400m HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec11:00400m HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec17:30JAVELIN THROW FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec17:40POLE VAULT FINAL (W)/10KM WALK AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec17:45LONG JUMP FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:001500m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:101500m FINAL (MFreeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:20100m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:30100m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:401500m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:501500m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:00HIGH JUMP FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:10800m HEPTATHLON (W7)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:15HAMMER THROW FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:25SHOT PUT FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:30100m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:40100m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:50400m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:00JAVELIN AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:10LONG JUMP AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:20400 FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:30POLE VAULT AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:40HAMMER THROW AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:504x100 RELAY FINAL (MIXED)/SHOT PUT AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec21:00HEPTATHLON AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec8:305000m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:00100m DECATHLON (M1)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:20110m HURDLES HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:40110m HURDLES HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:50100m HURDLES HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec10:30800m HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec10:40800m HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec11:00SHOT PUT DECATHLON (M3)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec17:30HIGH JUMP DECATHLON (M4)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec17:4020KM RACE WALK AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec17:50HIGH JUMP AWARDING (M)/JAVELIN THROW FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:00400m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:10400m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:25100m HURDLES FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:354x100 MIXED RELAY AWARDING (M/W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:40110m HURDLES FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:555000m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:05800m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:10HIGH JUMP FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:15100m HURDLES AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:25110 HURDLES AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:30DISCUS THROW FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:40800m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:45JAVELIN THROW AWARDING (MFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:55400m DECATHLON (M5)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:054x100 RELAY FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:10800m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:20800m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:304x100 RELAY FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:35HIGH JUMP AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:45DISCUS THROW AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec8:305000m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:00110m DECATHLON (M6)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:20400m HURDLES HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:40400m HURDLES HEAT 2 (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:50400m HURDLES HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec10:00400m HURDLES HEAT 2 (M)/DISCUS DECATHLON (M7)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec10:10POLE VAULT DECATHLON (M8)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:30TRIPLE JUMP FINAL (M)RELAY AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:354x100 RELAY AWARDING (W)/SHOT FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:40JAVELIN THROW DECATHLON (M9)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:45DISCUS THROW FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:504x100Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:00400m HURDLES FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:055000M AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:15400m HURDLES (W) FINALFreeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:303000m SC WOMEN FINALFreeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:45400m HURDLES AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:55400m HURDLES AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:053000m SC FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:20TRIPLE JUMP AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:301500m DECATHLON (M10)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:40SHOT PUT AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:504x400 RELAY FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:00DISCUS THROW AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:203000m SC AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:304x400 RELAY FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:403000m SC AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:50DECATHLON AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec21:004x400 RELAY AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec21:104x400 RELAY AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark

Basketball

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
01-Dec10:00WOMEN'S POOL A - THAILAND v PHILIPPINES5PlusSan Juan
01-Dec13:30WOMEN'S POOL A - VIETNAM v PHILIPPINESTV5San Juan
01-Dec14:403X3 MEN'S POOL A PHILIPPINES v VIETNAM San Juan
01-Dec15:00MEN'S POOL A - PHILIPPINES v MALAYSIATV5San Juan
04-Dec20:00MEN'S BASKETBALL: SINGAPORE v PHILIPPINESTV5MOA
05-Dec18:00WOMEN'S BASKETBALL: PHILIPPINES v INDONESIATV5MOA
06-Dec15:45WOMEN'S: PHILIPPINES VS SINGAPORETV5MOA
06-Dec20:15MEN'S BASKETBALL: PHILIPPINES v VIETNAMTV5MOA
07-Dec20:15MEN'S BASKETBALL: MYANMAR v PHILIPPINESTV5MOA
08-Dec18:00WOMEN'S BASKETBALL: MALAYSIA v PHILIPPINESTV5MOA
09-Dec15:45MEN'S BASKETBALL: SEMIFINAL GROUP B#1 v GROUP A#2TV5MOA
09-Dec20:15MEN'S BASKETBALL: SEMIFINAL GROUP A#1 v GROUP B#2TV5MOA
10-Dec13:30WOMEN'S: THAILAND VS INDONESIATV5MOA
10-Dec15:45MEN'S BASKETBALL: BRONZE MEDAL GAMETV5MOA
10-Dec20:15MEN'S BASKETBALL: GOLD MEDAL GAMETV5MOA

Ceremony

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
30-Nov19:00Opening CeremoniesABS-CBN / Freeview 1Philippine Arena
11-Dec19:00Closing CeremoniesABS-CBN / Freeview 1Clark

Football

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
01-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: LAOS v BRUNEIFreeview 2Rizal Memorial
01-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: THAILAND v SINGAPORELigaBinan
01-Dec20:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: VIETNAM v INDONESIASports+ActionRizal Memorial
02-Dec16:00WOMEN'S FOOTBALL: THAILAND v INDONESIAFreeview 2Rizal Memorial
02-Dec20:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: MALAYSIA v TIMOR LESTELigaRizal Memorial
02-Dec20:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: MYANMAR v CAMBODIAFreeview 1Binan
03-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: LAOS v THAILANDLigaRizal Memorial
03-Dec20:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: SINGAPORE v VIETNAMLigaRizal Memorial
03-Dec20:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: INDONESIA v BRUNEIFreeview 2Binan
04-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: CAMBODIA v MALAYSIALigaRizal
04-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: TIMOR LESTE v PHILIPPINESSports+ActionRizal
05-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: BRUNEI v SINGAPOREFreeview 1Rizal
05-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: VIETNAM v THAILANDLigaBinan
07-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: SEMIFINALS A1 v B2LigaRizal
07-Dec20:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: SEMIFINALS B1 v A2LigaRizal
10-Dec16:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: BRONZE MEDAL MATCH SF1 LOSER v SF2 LOSERLigaRizal
10-Dec20:00MEN'S FOOTBALL: GOLD MEDAL MATCH SF1 WINNER v SF2 WINNER / VICTORY CEREMONYSports+ActionRizal

Gymnastics

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
01-Dec14:00QUALIFICATION INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND (MAG)Freeview 1Rizal Coliseum
01-Dec17:00AWARDING INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND (MAG)Freeview 1Rizal Memorial
02-Dec14:00QUALIFICATION (WAG)Freeview 1 / LigaRizal Coliseum
03-Dec16:00APARATUS FINAL (MAG) - FLOOR EXERCISEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec16:30APARATUS FINAL (WAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec17:15AWARDING APARATUS (MAG) - FLOOR EXERCISEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec17:22AWARDING APARATUS (WAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec17:30APARATUS FINAL (MAG) - POMMEL HORSEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec18:00APARATUS FINAL (WAG) - UNEVEN BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec18:30APARATUS FINAL (MAG) - STILL RINGSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec19:05AWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - POMMEL HORSEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec19:12AWARDING - APARATUS (WAG) - UNEVEN BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec19:20AWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - STILL RINGSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec16:00APARATUS FINAL (MAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec16:30APARATUS FINAL (WAG) - BALANCE BEAMFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec17:15AWARDING APARATUS (MAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec17:22AWARDING APARATUS (WAG) - BALANCE BEAMFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec17:30APARATUS FINAL (MAG) - PARALLEL BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec18:00APARATUS FINAL (WAG) - FLOOR EXERCISEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec18:30APARATUS FINAL (MAG) - HORIZONTAL BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec19:05AWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - PARALLEL BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec19:12AWARDING - APARATUS (WAG) - FLOORFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec19:20AWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - HORIZONTAL BARFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
06-Dec10:00RGI QUALIFICATIONS HOOPFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
06-Dec11:05RGI QUALIFICATIONS BALLFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
06-Dec12:10RGI QUALIFICATIONS CLUBSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
07-Dec10:00RGI FINAL HOOPFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec10:30RGI FINAL BALLFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec11:00RGI FINAL RIBBONFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:15AWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - HOOPFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:25AWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - BALL)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:35AWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - CLUBFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:45AWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - RIBBONFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec14:00RGG 5 BALLSFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec14:40RGG 3 HOOPS + 2 PAIRS OF CLUBSFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec15:15AWARDING GROUP ALL-AROUNDFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec10:00INDIVIDUAL WOMEN'S FINALFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec11:00AWARDING INDIVIDUAL WOMENFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec13:00MIXED PAIR FINALSFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec14:30TRIO FINALS (OPTIONAL)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec16:00AWARDING MIXED PAIR & TRIOFreeview 1Clark

Sepak Takraw

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
01-Dec15:00TEAM DOUBLE (MEN) DAY 25PlusSubic

Taekwondo

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
07-Dec17:00TAEKWONDO POOMSAE M/FTV5Rizal Memorial
09-Dec13:30TAEKWONDO QUARTERSTV5Rizal Memorial

Wushu

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
03-Dec15:00WUSHU/ SANDATV5WTC

Karatedo

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
09-Dec17:00KARATEDO FINALSTV5WTC
10-Dec19:00KARATEDO FINALTV5WTC

Billiards

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
03-Dec15:00WOMEN'S 10-BALL POOL SINGLE PRE QFTV5Manila Hotel
05-Dec20:00MEN'S 9-BALL POOL DOUBLES AWARDING CEREMONYTV5Manila Hotel
07-Dec19:00Men's Snooker Singles Pre QFTV5Manila Hotel

Weightlifting

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
03-Dec13:30MEN'S WEIGHTLIFTING 67KGTV5NA Stadium
04-Dec13:30WOMEN'S WEIGHTLIFTING 71KGTV5NA Stadium

Swimming

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
04-Dec9:00MEN'S 400m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec9:20WOMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec9:35MEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec9:45WOMEN'S 200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec10:00MEN'S 100m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec10:10WOMEN'S 100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec10:20MEN'S 4 x 200m FREESTYLE RELAYFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:00MEN'S 400m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:15WOMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:25MEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:30AWARDING (MEN'S 400m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:40AWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:50WOMEN'S 200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:00MEN'S 100m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:05AWARDING (MEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:15AWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:25WOMEN'S 100m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:35MEN'S 4 x 200m FREESTYLE RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:55AWARDING (MEN'S 100m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec20:05AWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec20:158:15PM - AWARDING (MEN'S 4x200m FREESTYLE RELAY)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:00MEN'S 1500m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:25WOMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:30MEN'S 50m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:35WOMEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:50MEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec10:05WOMEN'S 4 x 200m FREESTYLE RELAYFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:00MEN'S 1500m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:20WOMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:25MEN'S 50m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:30AWARDING (MEN'S 1500m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:40AWARDING (WOMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:50WOMEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:00MEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:10AWARDING (MEN'S 50m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:20AWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:30WOMEN'S 4x200m FREESTYLE RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:50AWARDING (MEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec20:00AWARDING (MEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:00WOMEN'S 200m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:15MEN'S 100m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:25WOMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:30MEN'S 200m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:45WOMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec10:00MEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE RELAYFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:00WOMEN'S 200m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:10MEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:15WOMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:20AWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:30AWARDING (MEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:40MEN'S 200m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:50WOMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:00AWARDING (WOMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:10AWARDING (MEN'S 200m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:20MEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:30AWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:45AWARDING (MEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE RELAY)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:00WOMEN'S 400m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:20MEN'S 200m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:35WOMEN'S 50m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:40MEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:55WOMEN'S 100m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec10:05MEN'S 50m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec10:10WOMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:00WOMEN'S 400m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:15MEN'S 200m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:25WOMEN'S 50m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:30AWARDING (WOMEN'S 400m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:40AWARDING (MEN'S 200m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:15AWARDING (MEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:25MEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:30WOMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:45AWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:55AWARDING (MEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec20:05AWARDING (WOMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:00MEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:05WOMEN'S 50m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:10MEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:30WOMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:50MEN'S 100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec10:00WOMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:00MEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:05WOMEN'S 50m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:10MEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:25AWARDING (MEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:35AWARDING (WOMEN'S 50M FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:45WOMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:00MEN'S 100m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:05AWARDING (MEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:15AWARDING (WOMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:25WOMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:40AWARDING (MEN'S 100m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:50AWARDING (WOMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:00WOMEN'S 800m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:20MEN'S 200m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:35WOMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:45MEN'S 50m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:50WOMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec10:00MEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAYFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:00WOMEN'S 800m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:20MEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:30WOMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:35AWARDING (WOMEN'S 800m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:45AWARDING (MEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:55MEN'S 50m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:00WOMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:05AWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:15AWARDING (MEN'S 50m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:25MEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:40AWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:50AWARDING (MEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY)Freeview 2Clark

Volleyball

DateTimeEvent NameChannelVenue
02-Dec13:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SINGAPORE v THAILANDSports+ActionPhilsports
02-Dec15:30MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: VIETNAM v INDONESIASports+ActionPhilsports
02-Dec18:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v CAMBODIASports+ActionPhilsports
03-Dec15:30WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: THAILAND v INDONESIASports+ActionPhilsports
03-Dec18:00WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v VIETNAMSports+ActionPhilsports
04-Dec13:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: MYANMAR v SINGAPORESports+ActionPhilsports
04-Dec15:30MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: CAMBODIA v INDONESIAFreeview 2Philsports
04-Dec18:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v VIETNAMSports+ActionPhilsports
05-Dec15:30WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: VIETNAM v INDONESIASports+ActionPhilsports
05-Dec18:00WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v THAILANDSports+ActionPhilsports
06-Dec13:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: THAILAND v MYANMARSports+ActionPhilsports
06-Dec15:30MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: VIETNAM v CAMBODIASports+ActionPhilsports
06-Dec18:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: INDONESIA v PHILIPPINESSports+ActionPhilsports
07-Dec15:30WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: THAILAND v VIETNAMSports+ActionPhilsports
07-Dec18:00WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: INDONESIA v PHILIPPINESSports+ActionPhilsports
08-Dec13:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SEMIFINALS 3A v 4B (SF 5TH - 7TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
08-Dec15:30MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SEMIFINALS 1A v 2B (SF 1ST - 4TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
08-Dec18:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SEMIFINALS 1B v 2A (SF 1ST - 4TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
09-Dec15:30WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 3RD PLACE (3RD - 4TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
09-Dec18:00WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 1ST PLACE (1ST - 2ND) AND AWARDING CEREMONIESSports+ActionPhilsports
10-Dec13:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 5TH PLACE 3B - WSports+ActionPhilsports
10-Dec15:30MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 3RD PLACE L (1A - 2B) - L (1B - 2A)Sports+ActionPhilsports
10-Dec18:00MEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 1ST PLACE W (1A - 2B) - W (1B - 2A) AND AWARDING CEREMONIESSports+ActionPhilsports

Schedule by Date

NOV 30 - DEC 1

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
30-Nov19:00CeremonyOpening CeremoniesABS-CBN / Freeview 1Philippine Arena
01-Dec10:00BasketballWOMEN'S POOL A - THAILAND v PHILIPPINES5PlusSan Juan
01-Dec13:30BasketballWOMEN'S POOL A - VIETNAM v PHILIPPINESTV5San Juan
01-Dec14:00GymnasticsQUALIFICATION INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND (MAG)Freeview 1Rizal Coliseum
01-Dec15:00Sepak TakrawTEAM DOUBLE (MEN) DAY 25PlusSubic
01-Dec15:00BasketballMEN'S POOL A - PHILIPPINES v MALAYSIATV5San Juan
01-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: LAOS v BRUNEIFreeview 2Rizal Memorial
01-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: THAILAND v SINGAPORELigaBinan
01-Dec17:00GymnasticsAWARDING INDIVIDUAL ALL-AROUND (MAG)Freeview 1Rizal Memorial
01-Dec20:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: VIETNAM v INDONESIASports+ActionRizal Memorial

DEC 2

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
02-Dec13:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SINGAPORE v THAILANDSports+ActionPhilsports
02-Dec14:00GymnasticsQUALIFICATION (WAG)Freeview 1 / LigaRizal Coliseum
02-Dec15:30VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: VIETNAM v INDONESIASports+ActionPhilsports
02-Dec16:00FootballWOMEN'S FOOTBALL: THAILAND v INDONESIAFreeview 2Rizal Memorial
02-Dec18:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v CAMBODIASports+ActionPhilsports
02-Dec20:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: MALAYSIA v TIMOR LESTELigaRizal Memorial
02-Dec20:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: MYANMAR v CAMBODIAFreeview 1Binan

DEC 3

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
03-Dec13:30WeightliftingMEN'S WEIGHTLIFTING 67KGTV5NA Stadium
03-Dec15:00BilliardsWOMEN'S 10-BALL POOL SINGLE PRE QFTV5Manila Hotel
03-Dec15:00WushuWUSHU/ SANDATV5WTC
03-Dec15:30VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: THAILAND v INDONESIASports+ActionPhilsports
03-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: LAOS v THAILANDLigaRizal Memorial
03-Dec16:00GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (MAG) - FLOOR EXERCISEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec16:30GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (WAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec17:15GymnasticsAWARDING APARATUS (MAG) - FLOOR EXERCISEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec17:22GymnasticsAWARDING APARATUS (WAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec17:30GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (MAG) - POMMEL HORSEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec18:00GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (WAG) - UNEVEN BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec18:00VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v VIETNAMSports+ActionPhilsports
03-Dec18:30GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (MAG) - STILL RINGSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec19:05GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - POMMEL HORSEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec19:12GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (WAG) - UNEVEN BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec19:20GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - STILL RINGSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
03-Dec20:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: SINGAPORE v VIETNAMLigaRizal Memorial
03-Dec20:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: INDONESIA v BRUNEIFreeview 2Binan

DEC 4

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
04-Dec9:00SwimmingMEN'S 400m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec9:20SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec9:35SwimmingMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec9:45SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec10:00SwimmingMEN'S 100m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec10:10SwimmingWOMEN'S 100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec10:20SwimmingMEN'S 4 x 200m FREESTYLE RELAYFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec13:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: MYANMAR v SINGAPORESports+ActionPhilsports
04-Dec13:30WeightliftingWOMEN'S WEIGHTLIFTING 71KGTV5NA Stadium
04-Dec15:30VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: CAMBODIA v INDONESIAFreeview 2Philsports
04-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: CAMBODIA v MALAYSIALigaRizal
04-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: TIMOR LESTE v PHILIPPINESSports+ActionRizal
04-Dec16:00GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (MAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec16:30GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (WAG) - BALANCE BEAMFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec17:00SwimmingSWIMMING M/W BACKSTROKETV5Clark
04-Dec17:15GymnasticsAWARDING APARATUS (MAG) - VAULTFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec17:22GymnasticsAWARDING APARATUS (WAG) - BALANCE BEAMFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec17:30GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (MAG) - PARALLEL BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec18:00GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (WAG) - FLOOR EXERCISEFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec18:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v VIETNAMSports+ActionPhilsports
04-Dec18:00SwimmingMEN'S 400m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:15SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:25SwimmingMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:30GymnasticsAPARATUS FINAL (MAG) - HORIZONTAL BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec18:30SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 400m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:40SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec18:50SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:00SwimmingMEN'S 100m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:05GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - PARALLEL BARSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec19:05SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:12GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (WAG) - FLOORFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec19:15SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:20GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (MAG) - HORIZONTAL BARFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
04-Dec19:25SwimmingWOMEN'S 100m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:35SwimmingMEN'S 4 x 200m FREESTYLE RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec19:55SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 100m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
04-Dec20:00BasketballMEN'S BASKETBALL: SINGAPORE v PHILIPPINESTV5MOA
04-Dec20:05SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
04-Dec20:15Swimming8:15PM - AWARDING (MEN'S 4x200m FREESTYLE RELAY)Freeview 2Clark

DEC 5

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
05-Dec9:00SwimmingMEN'S 1500m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:25SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:30SwimmingMEN'S 50m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:35SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec9:50SwimmingMEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec10:05SwimmingWOMEN'S 4 x 200m FREESTYLE RELAYFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec15:30VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: VIETNAM v INDONESIASports+ActionPhilsports
05-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: BRUNEI v SINGAPOREFreeview 1Rizal
05-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: VIETNAM v THAILANDLigaBinan
05-Dec17:00BoxingBOXING QUARTERFINALTV5PICC Forum 2
05-Dec18:00VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: PHILIPPINES v THAILANDSports+ActionPhilsports
05-Dec18:00BasketballWOMEN'S BASKETBALL: PHILIPPINES v INDONESIATV5MOA
05-Dec18:00SwimmingMEN'S 1500m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:20SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:25SwimmingMEN'S 50m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:30SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 1500m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:40SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec18:50SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:00SwimmingMEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:10SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 50m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:20SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:30SwimmingWOMEN'S 4x200m FREESTYLE RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
05-Dec19:50SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
05-Dec20:00BilliardsMEN'S 9-BALL POOL DOUBLES AWARDING CEREMONYTV5Manila Hotel
05-Dec20:00SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 200m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark

DEC 6

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
06-Dec9:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:15SwimmingMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:25SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:30SwimmingMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec9:45SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec10:00SwimmingMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE RELAYFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec10:00GymnasticsRGI QUALIFICATIONS HOOPFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
06-Dec11:05GymnasticsRGI QUALIFICATIONS BALLFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
06-Dec12:10GymnasticsRGI QUALIFICATIONS CLUBSFreeview 1Rizal Coliseum
06-Dec13:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: THAILAND v MYANMARSports+ActionPhilsports
06-Dec15:30VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: VIETNAM v CAMBODIASports+ActionPhilsports
06-Dec15:45BasketballWOMEN'S: PHILIPPINES VS SINGAPORETV5MOA
06-Dec18:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: INDONESIA v PHILIPPINESSports+ActionPhilsports
06-Dec18:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:10SwimmingMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:15SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:20SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:30SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:40SwimmingMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec18:50SwimmingWOMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:00SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:10SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 200m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:20SwimmingMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:30SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 200m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
06-Dec19:45SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE RELAY)Freeview 2Clark
06-Dec20:15BasketballMEN'S BASKETBALL: PHILIPPINES v VIETNAMTV5MOA

DEC 7

07-Dec9:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 400m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:20SwimmingMEN'S 200m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:35SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:40SwimmingMEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec9:55SwimmingWOMEN'S 100m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec10:00GymnasticsRGI FINAL HOOPFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec10:05SwimmingMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec10:10SwimmingWOMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec10:30GymnasticsRGI FINAL BALLFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec11:00GymnasticsRGI FINAL RIBBONFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:15GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - HOOPFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:25GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - BALL)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:35GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - CLUBFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec12:45GymnasticsAWARDING - APARATUS (AF) - RIBBONFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec14:00GymnasticsRGG 5 BALLSFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec14:40GymnasticsRGG 3 HOOPS + 2 PAIRS OF CLUBSFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec15:15GymnasticsAWARDING GROUP ALL-AROUNDFreeview 1Clark
07-Dec15:30VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: THAILAND v VIETNAMSports+ActionPhilsports
07-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: SEMIFINALS A1 v B2LigaRizal
07-Dec17:00TaekwondoTAEKWONDO POOMSAE M/FTV5Rizal Memorial
07-Dec17:30AthleticsPOLE VAULT FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec17:40AthleticsSHOT PUT HEPTATHLON (W3)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec17:45AthleticsLONG JUMP FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec17:50Athletics200m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:00VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: INDONESIA v PHILIPPINESSports+ActionPhilsports
07-Dec18:00Athletics200m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 400m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:10Athletics10000m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:15SwimmingMEN'S 200m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:15AthleticsHAMMER THROW FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:25SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:25AthleticsTRIPLE JUMP FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec18:30SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 400m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:40SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 200m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec18:50AthleticsLONG JUMP AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:00Athletics200m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:00BilliardsMen's Snooker Singles Pre QFTV5Manila Hotel
07-Dec19:10Athletics200m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:15SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 200m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:20Athletics200m HEPTATHLON (W4)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:25SwimmingMEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:30SwimmingWOMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:30AthleticsHAMMER THROW AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:40AthleticsPOLE VAULT AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:45SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec19:50Athletics4x400 MIXED RELAY (W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec19:55SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 50m BACKSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec20:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: SEMIFINALS B1 v A2LigaRizal
07-Dec20:00Athletics10000m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec20:05SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 4x100m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
07-Dec20:10Athletics4x400 AWARDING (M/W)Freeview 1Clark
07-Dec20:15BasketballMEN'S BASKETBALL: MYANMAR v PHILIPPINESTV5MOA

DEC 8

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
08-Dec8:30Athletics10000m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:00SwimmingMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:00AthleticsLONG JUMP HEPTATHLON (W5)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:05SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:10SwimmingMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:20Athletics100m HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:30SwimmingWOMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:30Athletics100m HEAT 2 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:40Athletics9:40AM - 100m HEAT 3 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec9:50SwimmingMEN'S 100m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec9:50Athletics100m HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec10:00Athletics100m HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:10Athletics100m HEAT 3 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:12Athletics400m HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:30Athletics400m HEAT 2 (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:40AthleticsJAVELIN HEPTATHLON (W6)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec10:50Athletics400m HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec11:00Athletics400m HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec13:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SEMIFINALS 3A v 4B (SF 5TH - 7TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
08-Dec15:30VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SEMIFINALS 1A v 2B (SF 1ST - 4TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
08-Dec17:30AthleticsJAVELIN THROW FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec17:40AthleticsPOLE VAULT FINAL (W)/10KM WALK AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec17:45AthleticsLONG JUMP FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: SEMIFINALS 1B v 2A (SF 1ST - 4TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
08-Dec18:00SwimmingMEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:00Athletics1500m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:05SwimmingWOMEN'S 50m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:10SwimmingMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:10Athletics1500m FINAL (MFreeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:20Athletics100m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:25SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:30Athletics100m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:35SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 50M FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:40Athletics1500m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec18:45SwimmingWOMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec18:50Athletics1500m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:00AthleticsHIGH JUMP FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:00SwimmingMEN'S 100m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:05SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:10Athletics800m HEPTATHLON (W7)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:15SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 400m INDIV MEDLEY)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:15AthleticsHAMMER THROW FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:25SwimmingWOMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAYFreeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:25AthleticsSHOT PUT FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:30Athletics100m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:40SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 100m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec19:40Athletics100m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:50Athletics400m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec19:50SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY)Freeview 2Clark
08-Dec20:00AthleticsJAVELIN AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:10AthleticsLONG JUMP AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:20Athletics400 FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:30AthleticsPOLE VAULT AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:40AthleticsHAMMER THROW AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec20:50Athletics4x100 RELAY FINAL (MIXED)/SHOT PUT AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
08-Dec21:00AthleticsHEPTATHLON AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark

DEC 9

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
09-Dec8:30Athletics5000m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 800m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:00Athletics100m DECATHLON (M1)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:20Athletics110m HURDLES HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:20SwimmingMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:35SwimmingWOMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKEFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:40Athletics110m HURDLES HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec9:45SwimmingMEN'S 50m FREESTYLEFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:50SwimmingWOMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLYFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec9:50Athletics100m HURDLES HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec10:00SwimmingMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAYFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec10:00GymnasticsINDIVIDUAL WOMEN'S FINALFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec10:30Athletics800m HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec10:40Athletics800m HEAT 2 (M)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec11:00AthleticsSHOT PUT DECATHLON (M3)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec11:00GymnasticsAWARDING INDIVIDUAL WOMENFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec13:00GymnasticsMIXED PAIR FINALSFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec13:30TaekwondoTAEKWONDO QUARTERSTV5Rizal Memorial
09-Dec14:30GymnasticsTRIO FINALS (OPTIONAL)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec15:30VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 3RD PLACE (3RD - 4TH)Sports+ActionPhilsports
09-Dec15:45BasketballMEN'S BASKETBALL: SEMIFINAL GROUP B#1 v GROUP A#2TV5MOA
09-Dec16:00GymnasticsAWARDING MIXED PAIR & TRIOFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec17:30AthleticsHIGH JUMP DECATHLON (M4)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec17:00KaratedoKARATEDO FINALSTV5WTC
09-Dec17:40Athletics20KM RACE WALK AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec17:50AthleticsHIGH JUMP AWARDING (M)/JAVELIN THROW FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:00Athletics400m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:00VolleyballWOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 1ST PLACE (1ST - 2ND) AND AWARDING CEREMONIESSports+ActionPhilsports
09-Dec18:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 800m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:10Athletics400m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:20SwimmingMEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:25Athletics100m HURDLES FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:30SwimmingWOMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:35Athletics4x100 MIXED RELAY AWARDING (M/W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:35SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 800m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:40Athletics110m HURDLES FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec18:45SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 200m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:55SwimmingMEN'S 50m FREESTYLE FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec18:55Athletics5000m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:00SwimmingWOMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:05Athletics800m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:05SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m BREASTSTROKE)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:10AthleticsHIGH JUMP FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:15Athletics100m HURDLES AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:15SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 50m FREESTYLE)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:25Athletics110 HURDLES AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:25SwimmingMEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY FINALSFreeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:30AthleticsDISCUS THROW FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:40SwimmingAWARDING (WOMEN'S 100m BUTTERFLY)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:40Athletics800m FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:45AthleticsJAVELIN THROW AWARDING (MFreeview 1Clark
09-Dec19:50SwimmingAWARDING (MEN'S 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY)Freeview 2Clark
09-Dec19:55Athletics400m DECATHLON (M5)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:05Athletics4x100 RELAY FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:10Athletics800m AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:15BasketballMEN'S BASKETBALL: SEMIFINAL GROUP A#1 v GROUP B#2TV5MOA
09-Dec20:20Athletics800m AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:30Athletics4x100 RELAY FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:35AthleticsHIGH JUMP AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
09-Dec20:45AthleticsDISCUS THROW AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark

DEC 10 - 11

DateTimeSportEvent NameChannelVenue
10-Dec8:30Athletics5000m FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:00Athletics110m DECATHLON (M6)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:20Athletics400m HURDLES HEAT 1 (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:40Athletics400m HURDLES HEAT 2 (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec9:50Athletics400m HURDLES HEAT 1 (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec10:00Athletics400m HURDLES HEAT 2 (M)/DISCUS DECATHLON (M7)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec10:10AthleticsPOLE VAULT DECATHLON (M8)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec13:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 5TH PLACE 3B - WSports+ActionPhilsports
10-Dec13:30BasketballWOMEN'S: THAILAND VS INDONESIATV5MOA
10-Dec15:30VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 3RD PLACE L (1A - 2B) - L (1B - 2A)Sports+ActionPhilsports
10-Dec15:45BasketballMEN'S BASKETBALL: BRONZE MEDAL GAMETV5MOA
10-Dec16:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: BRONZE MEDAL MATCH SF1 LOSER v SF2 LOSERLigaRizal
10-Dec17:30AthleticsTRIPLE JUMP FINAL (M)RELAY AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:35Athletics4x100 RELAY AWARDING (W)/SHOT FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:40AthleticsJAVELIN THROW DECATHLON (M9)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:45AthleticsDISCUS THROW FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec17:50Athletics4x100Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:00Athletics400m HURDLES FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:00VolleyballMEN'S VOLLEYBALL: 1ST PLACE W (1A - 2B) - W (1B - 2A) AND AWARDING CEREMONIESSports+ActionPhilsports
10-Dec18:05Athletics5000M AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:15Athletics400m HURDLES (W) FINALFreeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:30Athletics3000m SC WOMEN FINALFreeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:45Athletics400m HURDLES AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec18:55Athletics400m HURDLES AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:00KaratedoKARATEDO FINALTV5WTC
10-Dec19:05Athletics3000m SC FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:20AthleticsTRIPLE JUMP AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:30Athletics1500m DECATHLON (M10)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:40AthleticsSHOT PUT AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec19:50Athletics4x400 RELAY FINAL (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:00AthleticsDISCUS THROW AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:00FootballMEN'S FOOTBALL: GOLD MEDAL MATCH SF1 WINNER v SF2 WINNER / VICTORY CEREMONYSports+ActionRizal
10-Dec20:15BasketballMEN'S BASKETBALL: GOLD MEDAL GAMETV5MOA
10-Dec20:20Athletics3000m SC AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:30Athletics4x400 RELAY FINAL (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:40Athletics3000m SC AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec20:50AthleticsDECATHLON AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec21:00Athletics4x400 RELAY AWARDING (W)Freeview 1Clark
10-Dec21:10Athletics4x400 RELAY AWARDING (M)Freeview 1Clark
11-Dec19:00CeremonyClosing CeremoniesABS-CBN / Freeview 1Clark

Saludo sa Atletang Pilipino!


Paul Marton dela Cruz and Rachelle dela Cruz
Mixed Team Compound Recurve - Archery
Gold Medalists

Dexter Bolambao
Men's Live Stick (55kg) - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Jezebel Morcillo
Women's Live Stick Bantamweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Jesfer Huquire
Men's Padded Stick Bantamweight (-55kg) - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Elmer Manlapas
Men's PS Featherweight (55kg-60kg) - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Billy Joel Valenzuela
Men's Padded Stick Lightweight (60kg-65kg) - Arnis
Silver Medalist

Carloyd Tejada
Men's Padded Stick Welterweight (+65kg) - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Chrisamuel Delfin
Men's Anyo Non-Traditional Open Weapon - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Niño Mark Talledo
Men's Live Stick Featherweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Villardo Cunamay
Men's Live Stick Lightweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Mike Bañares
Men's Live Stick Welterweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Mary Allin Aldeguer
Women's Anyo Non-Traditional Open Weapon - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Sheena Del Monte
Women's Padded Stick Bantamweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Ross Ashley Monville
Women's Padded Stick Lightweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Abegail Abad
Women's Padded Stick Welterweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Mark David Puzon
Men’s Traditional Open Weapon - Arnis
Silver Medalist

Ryssa Jezzel Sanchez
Women’s Traditional Open Weapon - Arnis
Silver Medalist

Jedah Mae Soriano
Women's Padded Stick Featherweight - Arnis
Gold Medalist

Kristina Knott
Women’s 200m - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Women's 100m - Athletics
Silver Medalist

Mariano Masano
Men's 1500m - Athletics
Silver Medalist

Sarah Dequinan
Women’s Heptathlon - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Christine Hallasgo
Women's Marathon - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Mary Joy Tabal
Women's Marathon - Athletics
Silver Medalist

Team Philippines
Women’s 4x100 Relay - Athletics
Silver Medalist

Team Philippines
Women's 4x400 Relay - Athletics
Bronze Medalist

Joida Gadot Gagnao
Women's 3000m Steeplechase - Athletics
Silver Medalist

Women's 5000m - Athletics
Bronze Medalist

Robyn Lauren Crisostomo Brown
Women's 400m Hurdles - Athletics
Bronze Medalist

Natalie Uy
Women’s Pole Vault - Athletics
Gold Medalist

EJ Obiena
Men’s Pole Vault - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Melvin Calano
Men’s Javelin Throw - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Clinton Bautista
Men’s 110m Hurdles - Athletics
Gold Medalist

William Morrison III
Men's Shot Put - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Sonny Wagdos
Men's 5000m - Athletics
Bronze Medalist

Melvin Calano
Men's Javelin Throw - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Clinton Bautista
Men’s 110m Hurdles - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Eric Cray
Men’s 400m Hurdles - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Aries Toledo
Men’s Decathlon - Athletics
Gold Medalist

Janry Borinaga Ubas
Men’s Decathlon - Athletics
Bronze Medalist

William Edward Morrison III
Men's Discus Throw - Athletics
Silver Medalist

Team Philppines
Men’s 4x400 Relay - Athletics
Bronze Medalist

Eric Cray and Kristina Knott
Mixed Relay 4x100 - Athletics
Gold Medalists

Gilas Pilipinas Women's Team
Women's 3X3 - Basketball
Gold Medalist

Gilas Pilipinas Men's Team
Men's 3x3 - Basketball
Gold Medalist

Gilas Women
Women's Basketball
Gold Medalist

Gilas Pilipinas
Men's Basketball
Gold Medalist

Philippine National Baseball Team
Baseball
Gold Medalist

Team Philippines
Men's Beach Handball
Bronze Medalist

Team Philippines
Men's Beach Volleyball
Bronze Medalist

Team Philippines
Women's Beach Volleyball
Bronze Medalist

Celedonio Tayao
Men's Benchrest Air Rifle Light Varmint
Silver Medalist

Ditto Nestor Dinopol
Men’s Benchrest Air Rifle Heavy Varmint
Silver Medalist

Efren 'Bata' Reyes
1-Cushion Carom Semis - Billiards
Bronze Medalist

Carlo Biado
Men's 9-ball Singles - Billiards
Bronze Medalist

Dennis Orcollo
Men's 10-ball Pool Singles - Billiards
Gold Medalist

Chezka Centeno
Women's 10-ball Singles - Billiards
Gold Medalist

Women's 9-Ball Singles - Billiards
Silver Medalist

Rubilen Amit
Women's 9-Ball Singles - Billiards
Gold Medalist

Women's 10-ball Singles - Billiards
Silver Medalist

Rubilen Amit and Chezka Centeno
Women's 9-ball Doubles - Billiards
Gold Medalists

Kenneth Chua, Patrick Neil Nuqui, Frederick Ong, and Merwin Matheiu Tan
Men's Team - Bowling
Silver Medalists

Maria Liza del Rosario, Marian Lara Posadas, Bea Katrina Hernandez, and Marie Alexis Sy
Women's Team - Bowling
Bronze Medalists

Carlo Paalam
Men's Light Flyweight - Boxing
Gold Medalist

Rogen Ladon
Men's Flyweight - Boxing
Gold Medalist

James Palicte
Men’s Light Welterweight - Boxing
Gold Medalist

Eumir Marcial
Men's Middleweight - Boxing
Gold Medalist

Marjon Piañar
Men's Welterweight - Boxing
Silver Medalist

Nesthy Petecio
Women's Featherweight - Boxing
Gold Medalist

Hermie Macaranas
Men's 200m - Canoeing
Gold Medalist

Men’s Singles 1000m - Canoeing
Silver Medalist

Hermie Macaranas and Ojay Fuentes
Men's Doubles 200m - Canoeing
Silver Medalists

Janelle Mae Frayna, Catherine Secopito, and Shania Mendoza
Women’s Team Problem Solving - Chess
Silver Medalists

Eugene Torre, Darwin Laylo, and Paulo Bersamina
Men’s Team Problem Solving - Chess
Gold Medalists

Jan Emmanuel Garcia
Individual Online - Chess
Gold Medalist

Jermyn Prado
Women's Individual Road Mass Start - Cycling
Silver Medalist

Jermyn Prado
Women's Individual Time Trials - Cycling
Gold Medalist

Lea Denise Belgira
Women's Mountain Bike Downhill - Cycling
Gold Medalist

Avegail Rombaon
Women's Olympic Mountain Bike Cross Country - Cycling
Bronze Medalist

Eleazar Barba Jr.
Men's Mountain Bike Downhill - Cycling
Silver Medalist

John Derrick Farr
Men's Mountain Bike Downhill - Cycling
Gold Medalist

Niño Surban
Men's Olympic Mountain Bike Cross Country - Cycling
Silver Medalist

Ejay Flores
Men's Olympic Mountain Bike Cross Country - Cycling
Bronze Medalist

Daniel Caluag
Men's Track Race BMX - Cycling
Silver Medalist

Ronald Oranza, George Oconer, Jan Paul Morales, and Jhon Mark Camigao
Men's Team Time Trial - Cycling
Bronze Medalists

Sean Micha Aranar & Ana Leonila Nualla
Standard Five Dance, Standard Tango and Standard Viennese Waltz - Dancesport Competition
Gold Medalist

Mark Jayson Gayon & Mary Joy Renigen
Standard Slow Foxtrot, Standard Waltz - Dancesport Competition
Gold Medalist

Debbie Mahinay
Breaking B-Girls - Dancesport Competition
Silver Medalist

Wilbert Aunzo & Pearl Marie Cañeda
Single Dance Samba, Single Dance Cha Cha Cha and Single Dance Rumba - Dancesport Competition
Gold Medalists

Michael Angelo Marquez & Stephanie Sabalo
Latin Five Dance, Single Dance Paso Doble - Dancesport Competition
Gold Medalists

Single Dance Jive - Dancesport Competition
Silver Medalists

Monica Torres
Women’s Individual - Duathlon
Gold Medalist

Joey delos Reyes
Men’s Individual - Duathlon
Silver Medalist
Pawie Fornea, Efraim Inigo, Monica Torres, and Doy Commendador
Mixed Relay - Duathlon
Bronze Medalists

Team Sibol
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Dota 2 -esports
Gold Medalist

Caviar “EnDerr” Acampado
Starcraft II - esports
Gold Medalist

Alexandre "AK" Laverez
Tekken 7 - esports
Silver Medalist

Andreij "Doujin" Albar
Tekken 7 - esports
Bronze Medalist

CJ Concepcion
Men's Individual Sabre - Fencing
Silver Medalist

Nathaniel Perez
Men’s Individual Foil - Fencing
Bronze Medalist

Hanniel Abella
Women's Individual Epee - Fencing
Silver Medalist

Jylyn Nicanor
Individual Sabre - Fencing
Gold Medalist

Don Navarro, Eric Brando, Daniel Villanueva, and CJ Concepcion
Men's Sabre Team - Fencing
Bronze Medalist

Team Philippines
Men's Foil - Fencing
Bronze Medalist

Team Philippines
Women's Team Epee - Fencing
Gold Medalist

Maxine Isabel Esteban, Samantha Kyle Catantan, Wilhelmina Lozada, and Justine Gail Tinio
Team Foil - Fencing
Bronze Medalists

Alisson Perticheto
Women's Figure Skating
Silver Medalist

Bianca Pagdanganan
Women's Individual Stroke Play - Golf
Gold Medalist

Bianca Pagdanganan and Lois Kaye Go
Women's Team Match Play - Golf
Gold Medalists

Daniela Reggie Dela Pisa
Hoop Apparatus - Gymnastics
Gold Medalist

Ball Apparatus - Gymnastics
Bronze Medalist

Team Philippines
Rhythmic Group All-Around Final - Gymnastics
Bronze Medalist

Charmaine Dolar
Women's Aerobics - Gymnastics
Bronze Medalist

Carlos Yulo
All-Around Artistic, Men's Floor Exercise - Gymnastics
Gold Medalist

Pommel Horse, Still Rings Vault, Parallel Bars, Horizontal Bars - Gymnastics
Silver Medalist

Marc Joseph Gonzales
Short Track Speed 1000M - Ice Skating
Bronze Medalist

Men's Ice Hockey Team
Ice Hockey
Silver Medalist

Carlo Peña
Men's -56kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Gold Medalist

Gian Dee
Men's -62kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Bronze Medalist

Marc Alexander Lim
Men's -69kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Silver Medalist

Adrian Guggenheim
Men's -77kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Gold Medalist

Dean Roxas
Men's -85kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Gold Medalist

Luigi Ladera
Men's -94kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Silver Medalist

Meggie Ochoa
Women's -45kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Gold Medalist

Kaila Napolis
Women's -49kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Silver Medalist

Annie Ramirez
Women's -55kgs - Jiu-jitsu
Gold Medalist

Khrizzie Pabulayan
Women's 52kgs - Judo
Bronze Medalist

Rena Furukawa
Women's 57kgs - Judo
Bronze Medalist

Kiyomi Watanabe
Women's 63kgs - Judo
Gold Medalist

Shugen Nakano
Men's 66kgs - Judo
Gold Medalist

Keisei Nakano
Men's 73kgs - Judo
Bronze Medalist

John Ferrer
Men's -90kg - Judo
Bronze Medalist

Ryoko Salinas
Women's +78kg - Judo
Bronze Medalist

Shin Matsumura
Men's +100kg - Judo
Bronze Medalist

Mariya Takahashi
Women's -70kg - Judo
Gold Medalist

Juna Tsukii
Women's -50kg - Karate
Gold Medalist

Jamie Lim
Women's Individual Kumite +61kg - Karate
Gold Medalist

John Enrico Vasquez
Men’s Individual Kata - Karate
Bronze Medalist

Joane Orbon
Women's Kumite Individual 61kg - Karate
Bronze Medalist

Sharief Afief
Women's Kumite Individual +75kg - Karate
Bronze Medalist

Karol Maguide
Men's Full Contact -51kgs - Kickboxing
Bronze Medalist

Jean Claude Saclag
Men's Low Kick -63.5kgs - Kickboxing
Gold Medalist

Jerry Olsim
Men's Kick Light -69kgs - Kickboxing
Gold Medalist

Gina Iniong
Women’s Kick Light 55kgs - Kickboxing
Gold Medalist

Rodel Labayo and Angelo Morales
Men's Pairs - Lawn Bowls
Gold Medalists

Elmer Abatayo, Hommer Mercado, and Christopher Dagpin
Men's Triples - Lawn Bowls
Silver Medalists

Robert Guarin, Emmanuel Portacio, Leoncio Carreon and Ronald Lising
Men's Fours - Lawn Bowls
Bronze Medalists

Nenita Tabiano and Vilma Greenlees
Women's Pairs - Lawn Bowls
Bronze Medalists

Asuncion Bruce, Ainie Knight, and Nancy Toyco
Women's Triples - Lawn Bowls
Silver Medalists

Marisa Baronda, Sharon Hauters, Hazel Jagonoy, and Rosita Bradborn
Women's Fours - Lawn Bowls
Silver Medalists

Samuel German
Beach Laser Individual - Modern Pentathlon
Silver Medalist

Samuel German and Princess Arbilon
Mixed Relay - Modern Pentathlon
Gold Medalists

Princess Abrilon
Women's Individual Beach Triathle - Modern Pentathlon
Bronze Medalist

Michael Ver Anton Comaling
Men’s Individual Beach Triathle - Modern Pentathlon
Gold Medalist

Michael Ver Anton Comaling and Princess Honey Arbilon
Beach Triathle Mixed Relay - Modern Pentathlon
Bronze Medalists

Islay Bomogao
Women's 45kgs - Muay Thai
Silver Medalist

Alexis Mayag-as
Women's 48kgs - Muay Thai
Bronze Medalist

Jenelyn Olsim
Women’s 54kgs - Muay Thai
Silver Medalist

Ariel Lee Lampacan
Men’s 54kgs - Muay Thai
Gold Medalist

Phillip Delarmino
Men’s 57kgs - Muay Thai
Gold Medalist

Jerome Calica and Joemar Gallaza
Men’s Wai Kru and Mai Muay - Muay Thai
Gold Medalists

Irendin Lepatan and Rusha Mae Bayacsan
Women's Wai Kru and Mai Muay - Muay Thai
Silver Medalists

Team Philippines
Team Assist 400m - Obstacle Course Racing
Gold Medalist

Team Philippines
Team Relay 400m - Obstacle Course Racing
Gold Medalist

Sandi Abahan
Women's Individual 5km - Obstacle Course Racing
Gold Medalist

Glorien Merisco
Women's Individual 5km - Obstacle Course Racing
Silver Medalist

Rochelle Suarez
Women’s Individual 100m - Obstacle Course Racing
Gold Medalist

Mae Tejares
Women’s Individual 100m - Obstacle Course Racing
Silver Medalist

Mervin Guarte
Men's Individual 5km - Obstacle Course Racing
Gold Medalist

Sherwin Managil
Men's Individual 5km - Obstacle Course Racing
Silver Medalist

Kevin Pascua
Men's Individual 100m - Obstacle Course Racing
Gold Medalist

Mark Rodelas
Men's Individual 100m - Obstacle Course Racing
Silver Medalist

Alfau Jan Abad and Almohaidib Abad
Men's Seni Ganda Doubles - Pencak Silat
Silver Medalists

Edmar Tacuel
Men's Seni Tunggal Singles - Pencak Silat
Gold Medalist

Mary Francine Padios
Women's Seni Tunggal - Pencak Silat
Silver Medalist

Team Philippines Division A
Polo
Silver Medalist

Chris Nievarez
Lightweight Single Sculls - Rowing
Gold Medalist

Melcah Jen Caballero
Women's Lightweight Singles Sculls - Rowing
Gold Medalist

Joanie Delgaco and Melcah Jen Caballero
Women's Lightweight Doubles Sculls - Rowing
Gold Medalists

National Women’s Rugby Team
Rugby
Silver Medalist

National Men's Rugby Team
Rugby
Gold Medalist

PH Sailing Squad
Keelboat Fleet Racing in FE28R, Keelboat Match Racing - Sailing
Gold Medalist

Lester Troy Tayong and Emerson Villena
International 470 - Sailing
Gold Medalists

Helen Aclopen, Mariane Mariano, Jedd Andre Kim, Renzo Miguel Cazeñas, and Patrick dos Santos
Mixed Team - Sambo
Bronze Medalists

Alyssa Charisse Andal
Women's -80kgs - Sambo
Bronze Medalist

Rene Catalan
Men's Combat -57kgs - Sambo
Silver Medalist
Mark Striegl
Men's 74kgs - Sambo
Gold Medalist

Patrick Paul Manicad
Men's -82kgs - Sambo
Bronze Medalist

Chino Tancontian
Men's 82kgs - Sambo
Gold Medalist

Niño Mondejar
Men's 90kgs - Sambo
Bronze Medalist

Team Philippines
Women's Hoops - Sepak Takraw
Gold Medalist

Team Philippines
Men's Team Double - Sepak Takraw
Bronze Medalist

Marly Martir
Women's Precision Pistol - Shooting
Gold Medalist

Elvie Baldivino, Franchette Quiroz, and Marly Martir
Women's Precision Pistol WAA1500 Team - Shooting
Gold Medalists

Eric Ang, Carlos Carag, and Alexander Topacio
Men's Trap Team - Shooting
Gold Medalist

Margielyn Didal
Women's Game of Skate - Skateboarding
Gold Medalist

Christiana Means
Women's Game of Skate - Skateboarding
Silver Medalist

Daniel Ledermann
Men's Game of Skate - Skateboarding
Gold Medalist

Margielyn Didal
Women's Game of Skate, Women's Street - Skateboarding
Gold Medalist

Renzo Mark Feliciano
Men's Street - Skateboarding
Silver Medalist

Christiana Means
Women's Skateboard Park - Skateboarding
Gold Medalist

Women's Game of Skate - Skateboarding
Silver Medalist

Jericho Kiko Francisco Jr.
Men's Skateboard Park - Skateboarding
Gold Medalist

Daniel Ledermann
Men's Game of Skate - Skateboarding
Gold Medalist

Jaime De Lange
Men’s Downhill - Skateboarding
Gold Medalist

Duke Pandeagua
Men’s Downhill - Skateboarding
Silver Medalist

Noelle Conchita Corazon Mañalac
Individual Singles - Soft Tennis
Gold Medalist

Bien Zoleta-Manalac and Bambi Zoleta
Women's Doubles - Soft Tennis
Gold Medalists

Team Philippines
Men's Team Event - Soft Tennis
Gold Medalist

RP Blu Girls
Women's Softball
Gold Medalist

Mark Gonzales
Men's Short Track Speed 1000m - Speed Skating
Bronze Medalist

Jemyca Aribado, Reymark Begornia, Robert Andrew Garcia, and David William Pelino
Mixed Team - Squash
Gold Medalists

Nilbie Blancada
Women's Shortboard Open - Surfing
Gold Medalist

Roger Casogay
Men's Longboard Open - Surfing
Gold Medalist

Chloe Isleta
Women’s 200m Backstroke - Swimming
Bronze Medalist

Nicole Justine Mari Oliva, Jasmine Alkhaldi, Remedy Rule, and Xiandi Chua
Women's 4x100m Freestyle - Swimming
Silver Medalists

Team Philippines
Men's 4x100m Freestyle - Swimming
Silver Medalists

Chloe Kennedy Isleta
Women's 100m Backstroke - Swimming
Silver Medalist

James Deiparine
Men's Breaststroke 100m - Swimming
Gold Medalist

Jasmine Alkhaldi
Women’s Freestyle 100m - Swimming
Bronze Medalist

Nicole Oliva, Jasmine Alkhaldi, Xiandi Chua, and Remedy Rule
Freestyle Aquatics 4x200m - Swimming
Bronze Medalists

Rodolfo Reyes Jr.
Men's Individual Poomsae - Taekwondo
Gold Medalist

Jocel Ninobla
Women's Individual Poomsae - Taekwondo
Gold Medalist

Jessica Canabal
Women's -53kgs - Taekwondo
Bronze Medalist

Pauline Louise Lopez
Women's 57kg - Taekwondo
Gold Medalist

Diana Garces
Women's Bantamweight - Taekwondo
Bronze Medalist

Kurt Bryan Barbosa
Men's -54kgs - Taekwondo
Gold Medalist

Dex Ian Chavez
Men's Flyweight 58kgs - Taekwondo
Bronze Medalist

Kurt Pajuelas
Men's Bantamweight - Taekwondo
Bronze Medalist

Arven Alcantara
Men’s -68kg - Taekwondo
Silver Medalist

Dave Cea
Men’s -74kg - Taekwondo
Gold Medalist

Samuel Morrison
Men’s 80kg - Taekwondo
Gold Medalist

Jeson Patrombon
Men's Single Competition - Tennis
Bronze Medalist

Francis Casey Alcantara and Jeson Patrombon
Men's Doubles - Tennis
Gold Medalists

Ruben Gonzales Jr. and Treat Huey
Men's Doubles - Tennis
Silver Medalists

Team Philippines
22-seater 200m Mixed - Traditional Boat Race
Bronze Medalist

Maureen Emily Schrijvers, Robyn Lauren Brown, Edgardo Alejan, and Reymond Alferos
4X400m Mixed Relay - Triathlon
Bronze Medalists

John Rambo Chicano
Men's Individual - Triathlon
Gold Medalist

Andrew Kim Remolino
Men's Individual - Triathlon
Silver Medalist

Kim Mangrobang
Women's Individual - Triathlon
Gold Medalist

Kim Kilgroe
Women's Individual - Triathlon
Silver Medalist

National Triathlon Team
Mixed Team Relay - Triathlon
Gold Medalist

Philippine National Team
Men’s 4x4 - Underwater Hockey
Silver Medalist

Philippine National Team
Women’s 4x4 - Underwater Hockey
Silver Medalist

Team Philippines
Women's Underwater Hockey
Silver Medalist

Team Philippines
Men's Volleyball
Silver Medalist

Raphael Trinidad
Men's Final - Wakeboarding
Silver Medalist

Ralph Gelo Villaro
Men's Final - Wakeboarding
Bronze Medalist

Jhondi Wallace
Men's Wake Skate - Wakeboarding
Gold Medalist

Susan Larsson
Women's Wake Skate - Wakeboarding
Gold Medalist

Mary Flor Diaz
Women's -45kg - Weightlifting
Bronze Medalist

Hidilyn Diaz
Women's 55kg division - Weightlifting
Gold Medalist

Kristel Macrohon
Women's 71kg - Weightlifting
Gold Medalist

Margaret Colonia
Women's 59kg - Weightlifting
Silver Medalist

Elreen Ann Ando
Women's 64kg - Weightlifting
Silver Medalist

Nestor Colonia
Men's 67kg - Weightlifting
Bronze Medalist

Geylord Coveta
Men’s RS: One - Windsurfing
Gold Medalist

Yancy Kaibigan
Men’s RS: X - Windsurfing
Gold Medalist

Charizzanne Napa
Women's RS - Windsurfing
Silver Medalist

Jiah Pingot
Women's Greco-Roman 50kgs - Wrestling
Silver Medalist

Minalyn Foy-os
Women's Greco-Roman 55kgs - Wrestling
Silver Medalist

Margarito Angana
Men's Greco-Roman 60kgs - Wresting
Silver Medalist

Jason Baucas
Men's Greco-Roman 72kgs - Wresting
Gold Medalist

Jefferson Manatad
Men's Greco-Roman 77kgs - Wresting
Silver Medalist

Alvin Lobreguito
Men's Freestyle 57kgs - Wrestling
Silver Medalist

Ronil Tubog
Men's Freestyle 61kgs - Wrestling
Silver Medalist

Johnny Morte
Men's Freestyle 65kgs - Wrestling
Silver Medalist

Joseph Angana
Men's Freestyle 70kgs - Wrestling
Silver Medalist

Agatha Wong
Women's Taolu Taijiquan, Women's Taijijian - Wushu
Gold Medalist

Daniel Parantac
Men’s Taijiquan - Wushu
Bronze Medalist

Jones Inso
Men's Taijijian - Wushu
Silver Medalist

Johnzenth Gajo, Jones Llabares Inso, and Thornton Sayan
Men's Duilian - Wushu
Bronze Medalists

Jones Llabares Inso
Men's Taijijian - Wushu
Silver Medalist

Jessie Aligaga
Men's Sanda 48kg - Wushu
Gold Medalist

Arnel Roa Mandal
Men's Sanda 52kg - Wushu
Gold Medalist

Francisco Solis
Men's Sanda 56kg - Wushu
Gold Medalist

Fred Padua
Men's Sanda 60kg - Wushu
Silver Medalist

Clemente Tagubara Jr.
Men's Sanda 65kg - Wushu
Gold Medalist

Divine Wally
Women's Sanda 48kg - Wushu
Gold Medalist

TRIVIA

  • The 2019 SEA Games is deemed one of the biggest SEA Games competitions – in terms of sporting events - to be held with 56 sports, 530 events, and 11 participating countries: Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Timor-Leste, and Vietnam. The global sports event welcomes an estimated 8,750 athletes and officials, 2,050 technical officials, 1,500 media and press, and 12,000 volunteers.
  • This is the fourth time the Philippines has hosted the games. The country had previously hosted in 1981, 1991, and 2005.
  • The Philippines garnered 291 medals last 2005 – its best ever medal count in international competitions.
  • The cute –yet controversial – SEA Games mascot dubbed as “Pami” was designed to represent “every nation, every athlete, every person coming together that support each other at the games,” according to 2019 SEA Games executive director Ramon Suzara. Pami is short for “pamilya,” which means “family” in Tagalog.
  • SEA Games opening ceremony director and Palanca-award winning writer Floy Quintos wanted to honor the many different cultures and tribes of the Philippines. To be "inclusive of as many Filipino people as possible," Quintos incorporated numerous warrior dances into the opening performance, including dances from the Bagobo, Kalinga, and Maranao. He also included choreography of Arnis (the national martial arts) and the colonial folk dance, La Jota Manileña.
  • “We win as one!” - the inspiring, official slogan and song of this year’s SEA Games was penned by Palanca-award winning writer and director Floy Quintos, with music composed by National Artist Ryan Cayabyab, and sang by Tony awardee Lea Salonga.
  • The Philippines is one with Timor Leste, cheering them on in its first medal win. Quintas da Silva Jose Barreto won a Bronze medal - his country's first - in the men's flyweight semifinal in boxing. Timor-Leste first participated in the SEA Games in 2003, at the 22nd edition in Hanoi, Vietnam.
  • The Philippines first joined the SEA Games – formerly called the Southeast Asian Peninsular Games - in 1977, along with Brunei and Indonesia. Previously, only countries within the Southeast Asia peninsula were admitted.

  • This year’s SEA Games is the first in history to include Esports, which features 3 main categories: PC, console, and mobile.
  • To be included in the Esports competitions are Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Arena of Valor, Dota 2, Starcraft II, Tekken 7, and Heartstone. The games are accredited by the Asian Electronic Sports Federation.
  • In addition to Esports, the 2019 SEA Games marks the first time that skateboarding will be contested in the regional games. For this year’s edition, the skateboarding competition will be held at the Tagaytay Skate Park, with Asian Games gold medalist Margielyn Didal leading the team.
  • Arnis, also known as Kali or Escrima, is considered the martial arts of the Philippines. This is the first time in 14 years that the indigenous sport has been hosted in SEA Games.
  • Though most participating countries enjoy a tropical climate all-year round, winter sports has found strong support in the region.
  • Ice hockey, figure skating, and short track speed racing were formally included in the SEA Games for the first-time ever in history in 2017.
  • Taijiquan, the Chinese internal martial art based on the philosophy of Taiji, also known as Tai Chi, is typified by its slow and graceful movements. Jet Li is one of the most famous practitioners of this discipline.

  • After saving Indonesian competitor Arip Nurhidayat from drowning, hero-surfer Roger Casogay won a fitting gold medal in the men’s longboard open. He beat fellow La Union surfer Jay-R Esquivel, 14.50-14.20, to claim the gold for the PHI’s 1-2 finish. His feat highlighted Team Philippines’ total of five gold medals in water sports.
  • Olongapo’s homegrown athlete John Chicano secured the country’s first gold in 2019 SEA Games and third straight SEA Games Men’s Triathlon gold. Defending champion Kim Mangrobang also kept her champion title, a third repeat of the country’s SEA Games Women’s Triathlon gold in the swim-bike-run races.
  • After an amazing run, Filipino gymnast Carlos Edriel “Caloy" Yulo completes his SEA Games performance with two gold and five silver medals. His next tournament will be the 2020 Tokyo Olympics.
  • Filipino-American James Deiparine finally ends the Philippines’ 10-year drought for gold in Swimming after dominating the 100m Breaststroke category at an impressive 1.01.46 minutes. The last gold won by the Philippines was in 2009 by Miguel Molina, Ryan Arabejo, and Daniel Coakley.
  • It was a clean sweep for Team Philippines in the Obstacle Course Race with an all-gold medal finish. This sport debuted in this year's SEA Games with only 4 of the 11 countries participating, namely Malaysia, Indonesia, Lao PDR, and the Philippines.
  • Sibol, the Philippine eports Team secured their first gold medal in the Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Finals after beating Indonesia in a 3-2 nail-biter.
    The ML:BB team is composed of Kenneth Jiane "Kenji" Villa, Karl Gabriel "KarlTzy" Nepomuceno, Carlito "Ribo" Ribo, Jeniel "Haze" Bata-anon, Angelo Kyle "Pheww" Arcangel, Allan Sancio "Lusty" Castromayor, and Jason Rafael "Jay" Torculas.
  • 65-year-old “The Magician” Efren “Bata” Reyes showed his fans that he has more tricks up his sleeves when he demolished his Thai opponent with a 100-36 win at the One Carom Cushion Quarterfinals. He has then bowed down to a much-younger Vietnamese opponent and settled for a Bronze finish. Reyes first brought honor to the country as a renowned pool player, with over 70 international titles to his name. He is also the first player to win world championships in two different disciplines in pool.
  • Hidilyn Diaz clinched her first gold for weightlifting in the SEA Games after lifting a combined 211kg in the snatch and the clean-and-jerk. Diaz already has an Olympic silver medal and an Asian Games gold medal in her collection.
  • 21-year-old Filipina Wushu star Agatha Chrystenzen Wong dominated the Women's Taijiquan event in this year's SEA Games after taking home 2 gold medals -- a big step up from her silver finish in the 2017 Kuala Lumpur SEA Games.
  • The Philippines Arnis team boasts an impressive 22 medal-haul, one of the biggest contributions to the total medal tally. The sport symbolizes the spirit of battle and revolution, and is often referenced to 16th-century tribal ruler Lapu-Lapu, whose army killed Ferdinand Magellan and saw off the Spanish invaders, delaying their colonization by several decades.
  • Sprinter Kristina Knott smashes records, finishing the women’s 200-meter sprint at 23.07, knocking off 9-hundredths of a second from the mark set by Zion Rose Corrales-Nelson. She later bettered her own record with 23.01 seconds in her final run.
  • In a historic win, The Philippine Men’s Volleyball team dethroned Thailand in 5 sets:
    17-25, 25-20, 23-25, 27-25, 17-15. This is the first SEA Games men's volleyball gold medal match in 42 years!
  • The Dance Sport Philippine Team swept 10 gold and 3 silver medals in its stunning run. Mark Jayson Gayon and Mary Joy Renigen garnered two golds for Waltz and Fox Trot, and one silver for Quick Step; while Sean Aranar and Anna Nualla won three golds for Tango, Viennese Waltz, and Five Standard Dances. Dancesport was introduced at the 23rd SEA Games due to its popularity.
  • EJ Obiena not only took home a gold medal, but set a new record in the men’s pole vault final with a 5.45 mark.

Where to Watch



ABS-CBN

SKYcable:
  • SD Ch 8 | HD Ch 167 - Metro Manila, Cavite, Laguna, Bulacan, and Lipa
  • SD Ch 2 | HD Ch 700 - Cebu, Bacolod, Iloilo, Baguio, Davao, Dumaguete, GenSan
SKYdirect: HD Ch 2

ABS-CBN Sports + Action

SKYcable:
  • HD 166 | SD 17 - Metro Manila, Bulacan, Camanava/Rizal, Cavite, Laguna
  • HD 701 | SD 8 - Bacolod, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Gensan, Iloilo
  • SD 9 - Dagupan, Laoag, Urdaneta
  • SD 15 - Zamboanga, Batangas, Tagum
  • SD 26 - Naga
SKYdirect: HD 24 | SD 8

FREEVIEW 1

SKYcable:
  • HD 260 | SD 160- Metro Manila, Bulacan, Camanava/Rizal, Cavite, Laguna
  • HD 960 | SD 60 - Bacolod, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Gensan, Iloilo
SKYdirect: HD 42

FREEVIEW 2

SKYcable:
  • HD 261 | SD 161 - Metro Manila, Bulacan, Camanava/Rizal, Cavite, Laguna
  • HD 961 | SD 61 - Bacolod, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Gensan, Iloilo
SKYdirect: SD 43

Liga

SKYcable:
  • HD 183 | SD 86 - Metro Manila, Cavite, Laguna, Bulacan and Lipa
  • HD 757 | SD 308 - Bacolod, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Gensan, Iloilo
  • SD 308 - Dumaguete and General Santos
SKYdirect: SD 14

TV5

SKYcable:
  • SD 10 - Metro Manila, Bulacan, Camanava/Rizal, Cavite, Laguna
  • SD 4 - Bacolod, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Dumaguete, Gensan, Iloilo
SKYdirect: SD 5

5 Plus

SKYcable:
  • SD 59 - Metro Manila, Bulacan, Camanava/Rizal, Cavite, Laguna

Find the nearest SKY branch in your area

SKY Zone and Business Centers

Download the mySKY App

View and pay your bills
Know what to watch

Contact us
Refresh our Digibox